2x RJ45 1x SFP Gigabit DIN Rail Mount Media Converter

2x RJ45 1x SFP Gigabit DIN Rail Mount Media Converter

$291.50
Tax included

Industrial design and DIN Rail Mount Media Converter/Switch: 2x Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 ports with AutoUplink™ and 1x Gigabit SFP optical slot with LC footprint. LC SFP Module sold separately.

Ports
Quantity

BOSCOM’s Gigabit DIN Rail mount media converter is designed to connect devices such as computers, switches, hubs, and servers etc. The SFP optical fibre interface extends network transmission distance up to 550m with Multi Mode fibre cabling and up to 20KM with Single Mode fibre. LC SFP Module is sold separately. You will also need the appropriate multimode fibre patch cords with an LC connector at least on one end to go from the BOSCOM media converter to your other component i.e OM3 Fibre 1.0meter patch cord LC-SC

ADRMC1000MMSFP2

Specific References

Download

SPEC SHEET - ADRMC1000MMLC

DIN Rail Multi Mode Gb Media Converter

 

Secure Online Payments (Data is encrypted with 256bit Encryption)

 

Delivery (Orders are generally dispatched next business day)

 

Return policy (See our returns policy - link in footer menu below)

You might also like