• On sale!
  • -$33.00
FTTH Media Converter SCA - RF Coax

FTTH Media Converter SCA - RF Coax

$42.90 $75.90 Save $33.00

Time left to buy

Tax included

The BOSCOM FTTH CATV single mode receiver consumes minimal power yet delivers high performance frequencies. Applicable for GPON, EPON and compatible with FTTx PON technology, our small compact media receiver also comes complete with 240vAC power supply.

This product comes with a 3 year warranty

Quantity

The BOSCOM FTTH CATV single mode receiver has 1 x SCA Green input and 1 x RF F-Type output, signal gain control adjustment for long distance RF signals complete with 240Vac - 12V power supply

AMCRFSCAR

Data sheet

Frequency
47 - 862 MHz
Operating Temperature
- 20 to 55
Input Wavelength
1260 - 1600 nm & 1540 - 1560 nm
Connector Type
SC / APC
Operating Voltage
12 VDC (240v AC Power Supply included)
Consumption
≤ 2 W
Shortage Temperature
- 40 to 85
Dimensions
59.5mm wide X 98mm deep X 24mm high

Specific References

Download

SPEC SHEET - AMCRFSCAR

FTTH Media Converter SCA - RF Coax

 

Secure Online Payments (Data is encrypted with 256bit Encryption)

 

Delivery (Orders are generally dispatched next business day)

 

Return policy (See our returns policy - link in footer menu below)

You might also like